Royal Escape Entry List

As entries are processed for the coming Royal Escape Race they are included in this table. You can sort the table contents by clicking on the column headings. Race number allocations will be added later and advised when the fleet splits are published.
Owner Boat Name Design Entry Classification Sail Number
Barbara Runnalls Moon River Yarmouth 23 Single or Double Handed SCCH up to 20m Y23 1
Cornelis van Rietschoten Vagabond Morgan Giles 30 Single or Double Handed SCCH up to 20m GBR 3899L
Alexandre GOYER ONIRIC SAILING VESSEL Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA FRA
Pete Tyler Redeye J105 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA GBR 2647 L
Tim Worsfield Little Blue Dufour 34P Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA GBR 9674T
Peter Whittle Kereru Young 8.8 Single or Double Handed SCCH up to 20m KS5880
Guy Stansell Captain Scarlet J92s Yachts up to 10 metres LOA GBR 1577N
Giles Mayley Zonpuka JPK 960 Yachts up to 10 metres LOA GBR 3142L
Alain TENIERE CAPTAIN CAP 2 GIBSEA 90 Single or Double Handed SCCH up to 20m FRA27751
Paul Tullett TANGA LANGA Cruiser / Racer Yachts over 14 metres to 16 metres LOA GBR 4770X
Doug Beanlands The Italian Job Sloop PY Class Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA GBR 4463
Richard Pilbeam Blue Venture Gibsea 402 Yachts over 12 metres to 14 metres LOA none given
Pascal PASQUIER Tobago JPK 960 Yachts up to 10 metres LOA fra 29331
Peter Gooch Jumping Jellyfish J109 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA GBR2709R
John Sibley Dehlfina sloop Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA L7773
Robert Martin Kratos Beneteau First 40 Yachts over 12 metres to 14 metres LOA GBR714R
Miles Mayall Plover Dehler 34 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA NED 8069
Robert Stiles Diamond Jem J109 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA GBR1466R
James Boutle To be confirmed J109 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA To be confirmed
David Child Electric Air Cruiser Racer Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA GBR3504L
David Nunn Escape Bavaria 31C Yachts up to 10 metres LOA GBR 1418L
Joseph Chatt EMMA H MALO 36 Single or Double Handed SCCH up to 20m M36 167
Colin Foxley XTREME BERMUDIAN SLOOP Yachts up to 10 metres LOA K5276
David Ramus Devils Advocate Benetteau First 45f5 Yachts over 12 metres to 14 metres LOA K666T
Alan Gillespie Magic Marlin Escape Class SCCH PY Steel Ketch Yachts over 14 metres to 16 metres LOA None
Keith Williams Bla Bheinn Hanse 370 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA GBR 1862L
Pierre LAIR BARCAVELA SUN FAST 3200 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA FRA 36683
Tim Jermyn Xandra HUSTLER SJ 32 Yachts up to 10 metres LOA GBR5757L
Fred Rayment Pingu X Yacht X302 Yachts up to 10 metres LOA GBR 7564T
Owen Boyd Cola's Arc Arcana 380 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA GBR 4814 R
Graham Walton Concession Contessa 26 Yachts up to 10 metres LOA GBR2790R
Bruno MALSANG Minimum EREAL STRUCTURE -POGO Single or Double Handed SCCH up to 20m FRA230
Serge LEVARAY Mickey Mos BENETEAU FIRST 31.7 Yachts up to 10 metres LOA FRA 35414
Franck LE COURTES Saka JEANNEAU VOYAGE 12.5 Yachts over 12 metres to 14 metres LOA NONE
Yves LEMARCHAND Marsupilami BENETEAU FIRST 27 Yachts up to 10 metres LOA FRA 44139
Jerry HEBERT Calmos BENNETEAU OCEANIS 32.3 Yachts up to 10 metres LOA NO
Alan Salvidge Ascent Starlight 39 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA GBR595T
Michael Hatchwell Stina HR42e ketch Yachts over 12 metres to 14 metres LOA 223
Michael Sharples Sea Scamp 50 Sq Metre classic Bermudian Sloop Yachts over 12 metres to 14 metres LOA 425
Peter Fletcher Incognito Jeanneau Sunfast 32 Yachts up to 10 metres LOA GBR 9450R
Brian Thomas Tyke X-Yacht 332 Yachts up to 10 metres LOA GBR7662T
John Severs Summation - WITHDRAWN Sigma 33 OOD Yachts up to 10 metres LOA K4830
Martin Cranfield Eye Eye MG346 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA 4090T
George Evans Saphena Beneteau Oceanis 38 (2015) Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA GBR4042L
Régis LEVICQ L'Trouoc.1 Espace 1000 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA 0
Nigel Pipe temptation Figaro Challenge One Yachts up to 10 metres LOA GBR 2714N
Rob Cullen Maggie May Marcon Sabre 27 Single or Double Handed SCCH up to 20m Sabre Logo
Andre-Pierre CAHARD Caol Ila JEANNEAU JOD 35 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA FRA 15118 GV FRA 023
Jean-Pascal LIVET KARABISTOUILLE 3 Sailing boat MAXI 1000 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA FRA 27749
Vincent COQUEREL BARRACUDA Barracuda 45 Yachts over 12 metres to 14 metres LOA FRA 39426
Jean-Marc DESCHODT Poivre et Sail Rush GTE Yachts up to 10 metres LOA FRA 44553
François COQUEREL Foulbazar sun fast 32 Yachts up to 10 metres LOA 18284
Shaun Tobin Impulse Maxi 1000 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA 1008
Peter Vaughan PEAN 11 Hanse 320 Yachts up to 10 metres LOA GBR 1522L
Andy Williams Mad Max Max Fun 35 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA GBR9235R
Steve Vyse Barda Beneteau First Class 10 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA GBR 3794
Stephen Thomas Truant HOD 35 Single or Double Handed SCCH up to 20m GBR7580T
Paul Farrands Revive Prima 38 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA GBR6525N
Peter Jenkins Maverick Bermudan Sloop Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA GBR1562R
Anna Strang Run Beneteau First 35 Yachts over 10 metres to 12 metres LOA gbr2460L
Justin Barber Delfina Beneteau First 34.7 Single or Double Handed SCCH up to 20m GBR 4115L
Mark Barber Gavetta Beneteau Oceanis 390 Single or Double Handed SCCH up to 20m GBR7390R