Royal Escape 2008

IRC Class One

Boat Name Sail No: IRC No: Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
SLEEPER GBR4206T 1.059 20:39:05 12:19:05 13:02:41
JOE 90 GBR2090R 1.072 20:46:17 12:26:17 13:20:01
TRUANT GBR7580T 1.031 21:18:02 12:58:02 13:22:09
REVIVE 6525 1.084 21:02:03 12:42:03 13:46:04
WHITE ROSE GBR516R 1.035 22:07:08 13:47:08 14:16:05
CHEEKI RAFIKI GBR9793T 1.069 21:42:48 13:22:48 14:18:12
SEREFE OF SHOREHAM GBR8907T 1.012 23:01:33 14:41:33 14:52:08
           
JEEZ LOUISE GBR7509R 1.011 RETIRED    
PHEZULU GBR742R 1.125 RETIRED    
HIGHLAND DAUGHTER GBR9420R 1.021 RETIRED    
EXOCET GBR4973T 1.059 RETIRED    

IRC Class Two

Boat Name Sail No: IRC No: Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
KRATOS GBR3470L 1.004 21:34:06 13:14:06 13:17:17
OCTAVE GBR7019T 0.993 21:56:35 13:36:35 13:30:52
FLYOVER 1464C 0.914 23:19:12 14:59:12 13:41:52
DANS LA ROUGE GBR6013T 0.916 23:20:54 15:00:54 13:45:13
SELENE GBR976 1 22:08:50 13:48:50 13:48:50
AELANA GBR975R 0.929 23:14:26 14:54:26 13:50:56
BARDA GBR3794 0.989 22:22:00 14:02:00 13:52:44
ARPEGE GBR4542 0.915 00:01:54 15:41:54 14:21:50
GLIDER II GBR5391 0.929 00:08:56 15:48:56 14:41:34
MOONLIGHT SAUNTER GBR4114T 0.981 23:21:23 15:01:23 14:44:15
L'INTREPIDE GBR7706 0.926 00:46:01 16:26:01 15:13:03
KYMATA GBR8873T 0.927 03:09:20 18:49:20 17:26:54
           
BLUE VENTURE GBR3714T 0.92 RETIRED    

SCCH Fleet One

Boat Name Sail No: PY No. Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
CAOLICA FRA15118 832 21:26:53 13:26:53 16:09:49
SWEET RIO 0 845 22:10:30 14:10:30 16:46:31
PAPILLON GBR1501 840 22:46:03 14:46:03 17:34:49
THUNDACHILD 8958 880 00:46:56 16:46:56 19:04:15
STINA 223 892 01:37:05 17:37:05 19:45:04
GAVETTA 7390 875 02:53:50 18:53:50 21:35:49

SCCH Fleet Two

Boat Name Sail No: PY No. Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
ARTEMIS GBR8316T 907 23:15:45 15:15:45 16:49:39
PINGU GBR7564T 905 23:47:45 15:47:45 17:27:14
ASCENT GBR595T 905 00:19:07 16:19:07 18:01:54
ENTROPY GBR6043T 917 00:42:00 16:42:00 18:12:42
KERERU KS5880 902 00:59:10 16:59:10 18:49:54
KALA NAG FRA28736 941 03:16:04 19:16:04 20:28:33

SCCH Fleet Three

Boat Name Sail No: PY No. Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
FLY OF BEAULIEU 192 1168 02:55:15 18:55:15 16:11:58
PEAN GBR8352T 1020 01:40:52 17:40:52 17:20:04
MUSCADET OF
MARCHWOOD
K315Y 994 02:29:35 18:29:35 18:36:17

Opted Motor Sailing Fleet

Boat Name Sail No: W/line Ft Finish Time Motor time Elapsed Time Corrected
Sail Time
Corrected
Motor Time
Corrected
Total Time
Bandito K5050 25.46 21:23:12 06:23:00 13:23:12 7:00:12 6:23:00 83:39:03
Heavens Above V GBR3917R 30.02 21:51:48 03:25:00 13:51:48 10:26:48 3:27:57 85:43:19
Les Affaires GBR1384L 32.28 21:17:04 03:43:00 13:17:04 9:34:04 3:43:00 86:02:04
Escape GBR1418L 27.3 22:34:00 03:48:00 14:34:00 10:46:00 3:48:00 86:02:14
Fiz GBR1453L 38.09 19:58:05 04:03:00 11:58:05 7:55:05 4:03:00 86:21:40
Arwen of Bosham GBR8603T 35.76 20:53:58 04:00:00 12:53:58 8:53:58 4:00:00 89:05:53
Mean Feeling GBR1711T 29.69 21:51:06 02:38:00 13:51:06 11:13:06 3:27:47 89:25:50
Ambition II GBR5971T 34.12 19:17:30 08:17:00 11:17:30 3:00:30 8:17:00 90:08:59
Djami 9985T 32.28 19:40:55 09:28:00 11:40:55 3:09:20 9:28:00 98:36:23
Beluga of Troon GBR15443 30.45 23:10:05 06:56:00 15:10:05 8:14:05 6:56:00 102:49:45
Zest GBR9447T 27.07 25:39:07 05:12:00 17:39:07 12:27:07 5:12:00 105:22:07
Cloudy Bay II GBR9397 25.26 25:40:41 06:39:00 17:40:41 11:01:41 6:39:00 105:33:36
Alicia 4114 27.99 26:51:00 03:55:00 18:51:00 14:56:00 4:42:45 116:24:12
Emma GBR8665T 33.27 24:42:56 02:00:00 16:42:56 14:42:56 4:10:44 121:02:07
Dances with Waves OR7 30.74 25:36:50 02:10:00 17:36:50 15:26:50 4:24:13 122:16:00
Speedwell 0 44.65 24:44:21 06:55:00 16:44:21 9:49:21 6:55:00 134:57:40