27th Royal Escape 2003


IRC

  Boat Name Sail No: IRC No: Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 Jagga IRL3000 1.041 17:35:47 09:35:47 09:59:23
2 Sleeper GBR9201 1.008 17:56:35 09:56:35 10:01:21
3 Black Adder GBR1558 1.009 17:56:04 09:56:04 10:01:26
4 Soleil III GBR7404T 1.138 16:49:45 08:49:45 10:02:51
5 Trop Petite 94 0.996 18:05:17 10:05:17 10:02:52
6 Magic Forties   1.075 17:28:21 09:28:21 10:10:59
7 Esprit de Corp GBR9410 1.022 17:59:01 09:59:01 10:12:12
8 J-Spot GBR6064T 1.015 18:04:27 10:04:27 10:13:31
9 Juliette GBR9771R 0.992 18:27:26 10:27:26 10:22:25
10 A.W.O.L. GBR8071T 1.024 18:08:23 10:08:23 10:22:59
11 Off Beat GBR7530R 1.092 17:32:33 09:32:33 10:25:13
12 Mojo GBR9290R 0.997 18:28:47 10:28:47 10:26:54
13 Aye! 3101C 0.956 19:10:29 11:10:29 10:40:59
14 Malo   1.007 18:47:37 10:47:37 10:52:09
15 Brightwork GBR9030R 1.045 18:32:03 10:32:03 11:00:30
16 Albatre   1.026 19:00:38 11:00:38 11:17:49
17 Gratifikation GBR9288Y 0.869 21:16:26 13:16:26 11:32:06
  CowÕs Rig GBR7176 0.986 DNF    
  Dexterity of Hamble GBR332T 0.997 DNS    
  Hissy Fit GBR9529R 0.995 DNS    
  Moose on the Loose GBR2090R 1.076 DNS    
  Jolie GBR8832R 0.952 DNS*    
  Pointe North GBR9761R 1.07 DNS*    
  Mystery GBR4707R 1.078 No Declaration    
  Wipe Out GBR7899T 0.959 No Declaration    

 


Portsmouth Yardstick - Fast Fleet

  Boat Name Sail No: PY No. Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 Chantelle GBR9812 870 18:10:21 09:55:21 11:24:19
2 Spirit of Defiance GBR4777 900 18:47:52 10:32:52 11:43:11
3 Moonlight Saunter GBR4114T 860 18:22:41 10:07:41 11:46:37
4 Sparkling Spirit GBR7932T 880 18:39:11 10:24:11 11:49:18
5 Overlord 430 860 18:26:11 10:11:11 11:50:41
6 Oshun GBR8137T 890 18:58:03 10:43:03 12:02:32
7 Ella GBR8219T 830 18:15:16 10:00:16 12:03:13
8 Chiron GBR1223T 870 18:51:02 10:36:02 12:11:04
9 Nyroca K9924 900 19:49:56 11:34:56 12:52:09
10 Viking Blue GBR7883T 770 18:22:40 10:07:40 13:09:11
11 Crazy Daisy   770 18:54:23 10:39:23 13:50:22
12 Temptress of Down GBR195T 790 19:32:32 11:17:32 14:17:38
13 Gavetta   840 20:22:05 12:07:05 14:25:35
14 Stina 223 830 20:26:51 12:11:51 14:41:45
  Alice GBR7979T 905 DNS    
  Chill Out   905 DNS    
  Condor of Beaulieu 5883Y 890 DNS    
  Marabu 5625Y 890 DNS    
  Ascent GBR595T 875 DNS*    
  Freebird 1371 870 DNS*    
  Ruduis 60 870 No Declaration    

 


Portsmouth Yardstick - Medium Fleet

  Boat Name Sail No: PY No. Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 Uptown Girl FR319 970 19:23:17 11:08:17 11:28:57
2 Fayme K4108T 958 19:20:31 11:05:31 11:34:42
3 Clarionet GBR195 947 19:17:20 11:02:20 11:39:24
4 Dolfijn GBR6745T 920 19:04:11 10:49:11 11:45:38
5 Flyover 1464C 950 19:27:12 11:12:12 11:47:35
6 Skellig GBR6356T 920 19:12:56 10:57:56 11:55:09
7 Gallic Warrior K1569T 929 19:27:45 11:12:45 12:04:10
8 Dans La Rouge GBR6013 945 20:10:37 11:55:37 12:37:16
9 Serefe K4748 929 19:59:42 11:44:42 12:38:33
10 Ocean Dream GBR8139T 940 20:09:47 11:54:47 12:40:24
11 Mean Feeling K1711T 920 20:12:36 11:57:36 13:00:00
12 Flickamar 634 990 21:10:53 12:55:53 13:03:43
13 Bye Pass   919 20:39:19 12:24:19 13:29:55
14 Idyllique GBR7539T 950 22:06:30 13:51:30 14:35:16
  Bluebell GBR9738R 960 DNF    
  Penelope Jane GBR4864T 920 DNF    
  White Haze 3474Y 990 DNF    
  Heavens Above V 3918 925 DNS    
  Blue Venture GBR3714T 920 DNS*    
  Kereru KS5880 920 DNS*    
  CÕest La Vie   920 No Declaration    

 


Portsmouth Yardstick - Slow Fleet

  Boat Name Sail No: PY No. Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 Riff Raff   1050 20:09:00 11:54:00 11:20:00
2 Millie D 2984Y 1020 20:03:30 11:48:30 11:34:36
3 Duchess 3322 994 20:00:37 11:45:37 11:49:53
4 Sapphira GBR6608T 1027 21:17:50 13:02:50 12:42:15
5 Keltic C 9195Y 1016 21:12:15 12:57:15 12:45:01
6 Contiguity K5059 994 21:03:40 12:48:40 12:53:18
7 Galatea of Chichester GBR6703T 1030 21:56:25 13:41:25 13:17:30
8 Danboy K1116T 1020 23:08:41 14:53:41 14:36:10
  Seawind 2989Y 1150 DNF    
  Windchaser   1125 DNF    
  Annabel V1745 1070 DNS    
  Belcat GBR7547T 1150 DNS    
  Capella   1193 DNS    
  Cumulus 45 1010 DNS    
  Diana GBR1995T 1100 DNS    
  Mimosa   1120 DNS    
  Nenriki   1120 DNS    
  Petite Fleur 32 1000 DNS    
  Ton Up SC100 1192 DNS    
  Mystic 9833Y 1130 DNS*    

 


Opted Motor Sailing Fleet

  Boat Name Sail No: W/line Ft Finish Time Motor time Elapsed Time Corrected Sail Time Corrected Motor Time Corrected Total Time
1 Ambition II GBR5971T 33.99 19:35:33 06:09:00 11:20:33 05:11:33 06:09:00 84:03:19