26th Royal Escape 2002


IRC

  Boat Name Sail No: IRC No: Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 Moose on the Loose GBR2090R 1.076 18:34:13 10:34:13 11:22:25
2 Sleeper F12484 1.045 19:01:07 11:01:07 11:30:52
3 Magic Forties FRA18092 1.077 20:00:00 12:00:00 12:55:26
4 Soleil III GBR7404T 1.14 19:33:35 11:33:35 13:10:41
5 Shady Lady 4 317 1.006 21:32:24 13:32:24 13:37:16
6 Rustler GBR7188T 0.982 21:59:22 13:59:22 13:44:15
7 Judgement Day GBR1509R 1.028 21:23:28 13:23:28 13:45:58
8 J-Spot GBR6064T 1.016 21:34:10 13:34:10 13:47:12
9 Electra FRA19283 1.075 20:56:16 12:56:16 13:54:29
10 Esprit de Corps GBR9410 1.024 21:44:57 13:44:57 14:04:45
11 Donatello GBR407L 1.071 21:24:58 13:24:58 14:22:07
12 Slipstream 9994 0.955 23:06:18 15:06:18 14:25:31
13 Black Adder K2558 1.01 22:25:26 14:25:26 14:34:05
14 Red Machine GBR9413R 1.036 22:44:33 14:44:33 15:16:24
15 Jagga IRL3000 1.058 22:31:49 14:31:49 15:22:23
16 Diana GBR1995T 0.802 DNF    
17 Jolie GBR8832R 0.954 DNF    
18 Juanita GBR8839R 1.047 DNF    
19 Kapado F15106 1.042 DNF    
20 Rattle and Hum GBR7637R 0.98 DNF    
21 X-Otic 7039T 1.025 DNF    
22 Zulu GBR7622R 0.98 DNF    

 


Portsmouth Yardstick - Fast Fleet

  Boat Name Sail No: PY No. Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 Hotel Vauban/Camaret Sur Mer   850 21:40:36 13:25:36 15:47:46
2 Spirit of Defiance GBR4777 900 22:30:03 14:15:03 15:50:03
3 Chantelle GBR9812 820 21:33:04 13:18:04 16:13:15
4 Enigma GBR4365T 877 22:46:56 14:31:56 16:34:13
5 Minnie-the-Moocher 1105L 580 18:03:44 09:48:44 16:55:03
6 Miraggio GBR3049T 875 23:04:15 14:49:15 16:56:17
7 CowÕs Rig GBR7176T 860 22:52:37 14:37:37 17:00:29
8 Dans La Rouge GBR6013 945 00:25:08 16:10:08 17:06:36
9 Ascent GBR595T 880 23:22:57 15:07:57 17:11:46
10 Freebird GBR1371R 870 23:13:14 14:58:14 17:12:27
11 Kereru KS5880 920 00:12:08 15:57:08 17:20:22
12 Nyroca IV K9924T 900 NO DECLARATION    
13 Blue Venture T4173 900 DNF    
14 Carelia HR4272 900 DNF    
15 Eddy 9971T 890 DNF    
16 Gavetta   840 DNF    
17 Inspired   900 DNF    
18 Serefe K4748 939 DNF    
19 Siesta of Lee 8858 870 DNS    

 


Portsmouth Yardstick - Slow Fleet

  Boat Name Sail No: PY No. Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 Grace GBR1409T 959 23:46:50 15:31:50 16:11:40
2 Duchess K3322 994 00:41:25 16:26:25 16:32:22
3 Stina 223 980 00:33:34 16:18:34 16:38:32
4 Sapphira GBR6608T 1027 01:25:13 17:10:13 16:43:08
5 Portia 115 1125 03:42:19 19:27:19 17:17:37
6 Great Kerfuffle GBR5302 1010 01:50:31 17:35:31 17:25:04
7 Capella FB1347Y 1193 DNF    
8 Cumulus 45 1010 DNF    
9 Flickamar 634 990 DNF    
10 Galatea of Chichester GBR6703T 1030 DNF    
11 Goose Girl MN66 1140 DNF    
12 Oh Deer! GBR9608 953 DNF    
13 Quintessence   1080 DNF    
14 Kestrel V26 986 DNS    
15 Laud Mark   1050 DNS    
16 Ton Up SC100 1192 DNS    

 


Opted Motor Sailing Fleet

  Boat Name Sail No: W/line Ft Finish Time Motor time Elapsed Time Corrected Sail Time Corrected Motor Time Corrected Total Time
1 Criquet of Caen 353 29.36 18:55:51 05:41:00 10:40:51 04:59:51 05:41:00 73:16:17
2 Moonlight Saunter GBR4114T 33.46 19:39:47 02:39:30 11:24:47 08:45:17 02:51:12 75:23:54
3 Gratifikation 9288Y 23.46 22:43:33 03:34:00 14:28:33 10:54:33 03:37:08 79:07:55
4 Gallic Warrior K1569T 26.64 21:34:54 02:59:00 13:19:54 10:20:54 03:19:59 79:12:56
5 Pure Jade GBR7268T 23.59 21:21:27 06:46:00 13:06:27 06:20:27 06:46:00 80:05:43
6 White Haze 3474Y 25.59 22:08:54 03:57:00 13:53:54 09:56:54 03:57:00 80:17:52
7 Sambuca 7807T 39.04 19:27:11 03:30:00 11:12:11 07:42:11 03:30:00 80:56:00
8 Sarab 73 20.87 22:33:07 07:22:00 14:18:07 06:56:07 07:22:00 82:09:48
9 Heavens Above V GBR3918R 30.02 21:21:18 03:56:00 13:06:18 09:10:18 03:56:00 82:34:42
10 Sundance K5128 21.98 23:40:53 04:56:00 15:25:53 10:29:53 04:56:00 83:54:40
11 Viking Blue GBR7883T 43.8 19:20:03 03:30:00 11:05:03 07:35:03 03:30:00 84:56:19
12 Triffic   24.84 23:05:51 04:35:00 14:50:51 10:15:51 04:35:00 85:25:16
13 Millie D 2984Y 26.74 22:49:07 04:00:00 14:34:07 10:34:07 04:00:00 85:40:39
14 Riff Raff GER7257T 30.51 20:53:28 06:00:05 12:38:28 06:38:23 06:00:05 86:23:56
15 Jekaada 191 28.48 22:01:12 05:05:00 13:46:12 08:41:12 05:05:00 87:03:00
16 Ruff-n-Tumble K2625T 21.39 00:11:38 05:52:00 15:56:38 10:04:38 05:52:00 87:18:21
17 Bluebell GBR9738R 24.11 22:09:53 07:48:00 13:54:53 06:06:53 07:48:00 87:28:25
18 Ciao K3061T 27.07 23:11:29 03:41:00 14:56:29 11:15:29 03:44:07 87:43:34
19 Keltic C 9195Y 24.61 22:09:15 07:37:00 13:54:15 06:17:15 07:37:00 87:52:08
20 Bhang 252 21.98 23:26:39 07:19:00 15:11:39 07:52:39 07:19:00 88:23:09
21 Penelope Jane GBR4864T 24.61 23:21:13 05:26:00 15:06:13 09:40:13 05:26:00 88:24:13
22 Fayme K14108T 28.22 22:02:04 02:15:00 13:47:04 11:32:04 03:26:46 88:44:02
23 Idyllique of Hamble GBR7539T 30.35 21:39:16 05:35:00 13:24:16 07:49:16 05:35:00 89:13:33
24 Isis Ruby GBR5547T 35.76 20:58:38 02:27:00 12:43:38 10:16:38 03:10:55 89:59:53
25 Belcat GBR7547T 28.22 19:10:11 09:16:00 10:55:11 03:05:20 09:16:00 90:14:57
26 Mimosa   27.89 22:37:22 06:30:00 14:22:22 07:52:22 06:30:00 93:04:03
27 Road Runner 3957T 28.51 22:39:30 02:15:00 14:24:30 12:09:30 03:36:08 93:46:08
28 Sparkling Spirit GBR7932T 37.07 20:49:50 01:50:00 12:34:50 10:44:50 03:08:43 94:09:30
29 Katya 7978T 37.57 21:48:34 03:45:00 13:33:34 09:48:34 03:45:00 94:36:16
30 Nenriki   22.87 01:34:27 04:59:00 17:19:27 12:20:27 04:59:00 94:45:52
31 Giverny   32.81 20:51:15 00:21:00 12:36:15 12:15:15 03:09:04 97:15:56
32 Danboy K116T 25.36 01:16:35 05:46:00 17:01:35 11:15:35 05:46:00 100:15:46
33 Ramprasad GBR4841T 31.99 23:09:38 05:52:00 14:54:38 09:02:38 05:52:00 100:55:28
34 Marabu 5625Y 41.99 23:14:03 02:59:00 14:59:03 12:00:03 03:44:46 114:10:35