23rd Royal Escape 1999


IRC

  Boat Name Sail No: IRC No: Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 Chantelle GBR9812 1.058 21:04:23 13:04:23 13:49:53
2 Red Machine GBR9413R 1.022 21:37:30 13:37:30 13:55:29
3 Sleeper K486 1.034 21:29:37 13:29:37 13:57:09
4 Dedale FRA15063 1.042 21:55:12 13:55:12 14:30:17
5 Clarionet GBR195 0.923 23:51:40 15:51:40 14:38:23
6 Jagga IRL3000 1.073 21:51:39 13:51:39 14:52:22
7 Entre Nous GBR8385 0.997 23:03:47 15:03:47 15:01:04
8 Esprit De Corps K9410 1.044 22:25:37 14:25:37 15:03:42
9 Crazy Horse GBR5187 0.92 00:22:53 16:22:53 15:04:15
10 Impudent Minx GBR3899R 1.07 22:16:00 14:16:00 15:15:55
11 Black Adder K2558 1.018 23:07:45 15:07:45 15:24:05
12 Miraggio GBR3049T 0.987 23:41:49 15:41:49 15:29:34
13 Freebird GBR1371R 0.986 23:50:17 15:50:17 15:36:59
14 Mowgli GBR2188 0.874 02:20:19 18:20:19 16:01:41
15 Danboy K116T 0.857 03:57:44 19:57:44 17:06:27
16 Brainwave of Brighton GBR8422R 0.958 02:04:55 18:04:55 17:19:21
17 Slipstream K9994 0.954 02:27:42 18:27:42 17:36:45
  Voador GBR722 1.043 No Declaration    
  Chalkhill Blue K9954 1.005 DNF    
  J-Go GBR6064T 1.018 DNS    
  Swifan GBR2980 0.887 DNS    

 


Portsmouth Yardstick - Fast Fleet

  Boat Name Sail No: PY No. Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 Hotel Vauban/Camaret Sur Mer   850 21:40:36 13:25:36 15:47:46
2 Spirit of Defiance GBR4777 900 22:30:03 14:15:03 15:50:03
3 Chantelle GBR9812 820 21:33:04 13:18:04 16:13:15
4 Enigma GBR4365T 877 22:46:56 14:31:56 16:34:13
5 Minnie-the-Moocher 1105L 580 18:03:44 09:48:44 16:55:03
6 Miraggio GBR3049T 875 23:04:15 14:49:15 16:56:17
7 CowÕs Rig GBR7176T 860 22:52:37 14:37:37 17:00:29
8 Dans La Rouge GBR6013 945 00:25:08 16:10:08 17:06:36
9 Ascent GBR595T 880 23:22:57 15:07:57 17:11:46
10 Freebird GBR1371R 870 23:13:14 14:58:14 17:12:27
11 Kereru KS5880 920 00:12:08 15:57:08 17:20:22
  Nyroca IV K9924T 900 No Dec. Rec.    
  Blue Venture T4173 900 DNF    
  Carelia HR4272 900 DNF    
  Eddy 9971T 890 DNF    
  Gavetta   840 DNF
  Inspired   900 DNF
  Serefe K4748 939 DNF
  Siesta of Lee 8858 870 DNS

 


Portsmouth Yardstick - Slow Fleet

  Boat Name Sail No: PY No. Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 Grace GBR1409T 959 23:46:50 15:31:50 16:11:40
2 Duchess K3322 994 00:41:25 16:26:25 16:32:22
3 Stina 223 980 00:33:34 16:18:34 16:38:32
4 Sapphira GBR6608T 1027 01:25:13 17:10:13 16:43:08
5 Portia 115 1125 03:42:19 19:27:19 17:17:37
6 Great Kerfuffle GBR5302 1010 01:50:31 17:35:31 17:25:04
  Capella FB1347Y 1193 DNF    
  Cumulus 45 1010 DNF    
  Flickamar 634 990 DNF    
  Galatea of Chichester GBR6703T 1030 DNF    
  Goose Girl MN66 1140 DNF    
  Oh Deer! GBR9608 953 DNF    
  Quintessence   1080 DNF    
  Kestrel V26 986 DNS    
  Laud Mark   1050 DNS    
  Ton Up SC100 1192 DNS

 


Opted Motor Sailing Fleet

  Boat Name Sail No: W/line Ft Finish Time Motor time Elapsed Time Corrected Sail Time Corrected Motor Time Corrected Total Time
1 Flyover CO1464 25.49 21:30:19 04:53:16 13:15:19 08:22:03 04:53:16 79:15:53
2 Heavens Above V GBR23918R 29.86 20:43:06 04:23:00 12:28:06 08:05:06 04:23:00 80:06:10
3 Sea Squared K4052T 28.74 21:12:43 04:45:00 12:57:43 08:12:43 04:45:00 82:13:16
4 Hedonist   26.35 21:26:25 06:00:00 13:11:25 07:11:25 06:00:00 83:06:02
5 Koul El Wattan FR180 25.98 22:34:15 04:05:00 14:19:15 10:14:15 04:05:00 83:24:27
6 Fay's Fantasy K3489T 31.27 19:47:52 07:08:00 11:32:52 04:24:52 07:08:00 84:30:52
7 Tuvalu 205 28.51 20:38:08 07:11:00 12:23:08 05:12:08 07:11:00 85:18:39
8 Blue Yonder of Hamble 37 28.48 20:11:45 08:06:45 11:56:45 03:50:00 08:06:45 85:23:39
9 Petty Cash 3579Y 23.85 22:20:38 06:59:00 14:05:38 07:06:38 06:59:00 85:53:05
10 Petite Fleur 32 24.02 22:28:42 07:00:00 14:13:42 07:13:42 07:00:00 86:52:45
11 Balaou GBR6081T 31.5 19:56:31 07:48:00 11:41:31 03:53:31 07:48:00 87:30:15
12 Siesta of Lee GBR8858Y 32.81 20:49:53 05:25:00 12:34:53 07:09:53 05:25:00 87:34:39
13 Black Velvet B3849 32.64 21:04:46 05:09:00 12:49:46 07:40:46 05:09:00 88:00:49
14 Ocean Waves 2101 37.73 20:45:55 03:40:00 12:30:55 08:50:55 03:40:00 88:08:08
15 Mustigo GBR714T 28.77 21:48:08 05:50:00 13:33:08 07:43:08 05:50:00 88:20:23
16 Absolutely K1216T 28.77 22:47:38 04:48:00 14:32:38 09:44:38 04:48:00 90:53:16
17 Marisa   33.46 21:25:00 05:36:00 13:10:00 07:34:00 05:36:00 92:21:54
18 Celtic Spirit 115 27.9856 22:43:08 02:00:00 14:28:08 12:28:08 03:37:02 94:39:56
19 Ghylly 114 20.67 01:30:49 07:30:00 17:15:49 09:45:49 07:30:00 95:32:07
20 Huna M136 15.748 05:35:21 05:35:00 21:20:21 15:45:21 05:35:00 95:45:37
21 Cygne Magique 9965Y 33.46 21:19:35 06:58:00 13:04:35 06:06:35 06:58:00 95:47:44
22 Hi-Uforia 6178Y 25.2 22:51:59 09:02:00 14:36:59 05:34:59 09:02:00 96:02:28
23 Ciao K3061T 32.48 22:26:02 06:04:00 14:11:02 08:07:02 06:04:00 98:07:25
24 Scorch of Wessex 236 35.93 21:54:18 05:34:00 13:39:18 08:05:18 05:34:00 98:32:03
25 White Haze 3474Y 25.59 00:58:27 06:19:00 16:43:27 10:24:27 06:19:00 100:34:47
26 Zephyrine 116 27 23:48:33 07:36:00 15:33:33 07:57:33 07:36:00 100:35:44
27 Ambition II GBR5971T 34.12 21:47:00 07:25:00 13:32:00 06:07:00 07:25:00 100:42:49
28 Astrophel 67 21.33 00:50:25 11:00:00 16:35:25 05:35:25 11:00:00 102:00:42
29 Minck FRA18008 32.97 22:18:15 01:20:00 14:03:15 12:43:15 03:30:49 103:18:29
30 Rampage 5262Y 26.9 00:01:22 08:30:00 15:46:22 07:16:22 08:30:00 103:51:15
31 Marabu 5625Y 41.99 21:16:35 06:44:00 13:01:35 06:17:35 06:44:00 106:13:57
32 Decibel 4 128 26.25 03:08:00 02:00:00 18:53:00 16:53:00 04:43:15 122:46:55
33 Joe Crow RC23 19.49 07:40:38 09:07:00 23:25:38 14:18:38 09:07:00 123:32:57
34 Kestrel V26 30.51 03:20:04 06:47:00 19:05:04 12:18:04 06:47:00 124:09:09