22nd Royal Escape 1998


IRC

  Boat Name Sail No: IRC No: Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 FLYING FORMULA K3800T 1.001 05:22:22 21:22:22 21:23:39
2 ABRASIVE GBR 1366T 0.983 05:49:21 21:49:21 21:27:05
3 MIRAGGIO GBR 3049T 0.985 05:52:13 21:52:13 21:32:32
4 JACKDAW K4243T 1.086 04:28:25 20:28:25 22:14:04
5 JAGGA IRL 3000 1.072 04:49:39 20:49:39 22:19:37
6 DEDALE F 063 1.04 05:51:03 21:51:03 22:43:30
7 SHADY LADY IV GBR 317 1.007 06:43:53 22:43:53 22:53:26
8 PECHEURS D'ISLANDE FRA 10458 1.045 06:26:01 22:26:01 23:26:35
9 BRAINWAVE OF BRIGHTON GBR 8422R 0.957 09:38:00 25:38:00 24:31:52
10 BLACK ADDER K2558 1.021 09:08:41 25:08:41 25:40:22
11 WATERWITCH OF WYKE GBR 4823T 1.005 11:14:39 27:14:39 27:22:49
  ACE GRE 10 0.955 DNF    
  CHANTELLE GBR 9812 1.058 NO DECLARATION    

 


Portsmouth Yardstick - Fast Fleet

  Boat Name Sail No: PY No. Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 THALACLASS CCI FECAMP FRA 395 924 06:02:51 21:47:51 23:35:25
2 MAVIS III K3689 920 06:05:08 21:50:08 23:44:03
3 SWEDISH LADY 9879Y 910 05:52:43 21:37:43 23:46:04
4 TRILOGY OF BRIGHTON K1794T 955 07:03:21 22:48:21 23:52:50
5 CELTIC SPIRIT 115 960 07:26:03 23:11:03 24:09:01
6 FREEBIRD GBR 1371R 880 05:35:00 21:20:00 24:14:33
7 EVEN STEVENS K4093T 899 06:06:11 21:51:11 24:18:29
8 MOONLIGHT SAUNTER GBR 4114T 870 05:55:56 21:40:56 24:55:20
9 CIAO K3061T 982 08:47:32 24:32:32 24:59:31
10 MINCK   870 06:01:07 21:46:07 25:01:17
11 ILO   900 06:51:37 22:36:37 25:07:21
12 CHALKHILL BLUE K9954 842 05:55:55 21:40:55 25:45:02
13 BARDA K3794 839 05:51:59 21:36:59 25:45:52
14 CHIRON 1223T 940 08:44:31 24:29:31 26:03:19
15 CHALLENGER K4116Y 942 08:54:54 24:39:54 26:11:01
16 ENIGMA GBR 4365T 890 07:39:13 23:24:13 26:17:46
17 J-GO! GBR 6064T 810 05:42:35 21:27:35 26:29:37
18 SONJ 4468 916 08:47:15 24:32:15 26:47:16
19 KNIGHT TWICELY GBR 5767T 920 08:56:42 24:41:42 26:50:33
20 RED MACHINE GBR 9413R 812 06:14:27 21:59:27 27:04:56
21 MARABU 5625Y 871 09:28:19 25:13:19 28:57:27
  BARRACUDA OF TARRANT K10T 740 DNF    
  BLACK VELVET B38 900 DNF    
  COW'S RIG 7176 860 DNF    
  DJINN SENG GBR8555 947 DNF    
  SANDETTIE 2 950 DNF    
  TOUCHWOOD GBR 5573 945 DNF    
  SIESTA OF LEE 8858 900 DNS    
  FAYME K4108T 904 DSQ    
  CYRGA 3 950 NO DECLARATION    

 


Portsmouth Yardstick - Slow Fleet

  Boat Name Sail No: PY No. Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time
1 CAPELLA FB1347Y 1194 09:04:54 24:49:54 20:47:49
2 MOWGLI GBR 2188 1025 07:00:43 22:45:43 22:12:24
3 DUCHESS K3322 1001 06:57:11 22:42:11 22:40:49
4 MAJI 1611T 1028 08:36:45 24:21:45 23:41:56
5 GIMINY KRICKET 67 1033 08:48:09 24:33:09 23:46:05
6 TEVIR 7089Y 1055 09:47:19 25:32:19 24:12:26
7 HAREBELLE OF GOSPORT CN 27014 1105 11:04:06 26:49:06 24:16:12
8 HUNKY DORY K2628T 1023 09:13:25 24:58:25 24:24:44
9 MILLIE D 2984Y 1000 08:42:40 24:27:40 24:27:40
10 CLOUD NINE GBR543T 990 08:50:13 24:35:13 24:50:07
11 SPRING ONION GBR 116T 1020 10:16:08 26:01:08 25:30:31
12 BRAVEHEART G129T 1020 10:27:54 26:12:54 25:42:04
13 ZEPHYRINE 116 1042 11:02:00 26:47:00 25:42:14
14 PENELOPE JANE GBR 4864T 990 09:50:50 25:35:50 25:51:21
15 GREAT KERFUFFLE GBR 5302 1033 10:59:20 26:44:20 25:53:05
16 TAMARA 30 990 10:18:20 26:03:20 26:19:07
17 KESTREL V26 986 11:17:45 27:02:45 27:25:47
  DOUMKA 1 1070 DNF    
  HI-UFORIA 6178Y 1003 DNF    
  KOUL EL WATTAN FR180 990 DNF    
  CADUCEUS OF GOSPORT 5658Y 1012 DNS    
  JACSON 301 1056 DNS    
  RIVALEE   1010 DNS    

 


Opted Motor Sailing Fleet

  Boat Name Motor time Elapsed Time Corrected Sail Time Corrected Motor Time Corrected Total Time
1 FAYS FANTASY 484 10:50:05 02:46:05 08:04:00 83:08:30
2 BALAOU 456 11:01:40 03:25:40 07:36:00 83:38:32
3 TUVALU 527 11:45:38 02:58:38 08:47:00 85:47:22
4 CLARIONET 380 14:04:00 07:44:00 06:20:00 89:45:44
5 AURIGNY 555 11:30:54 03:05:00 09:15:00 91:38:16
6 PETTY CASH 620 13:02:22 03:26:40 10:20:00 92:50:50
7 VIRGINIA TYPHOON 517 12:11:48 03:34:48 08:37:00 93:06:12
8 PETITE FLEUR 624 12:28:52 03:28:00 10:24:00 93:26:46
9 HEAVENS ABOVE V 546 12:37:12 03:31:12 09:06:00 93:49:27
10 ARTEMIS OF BRIGHTON 571 11:10:26 03:10:20 09:31:00 94:16:47
11 AMBITION II 519 11:39:21 03:00:21 08:39:00 94:40:44
12 JINN 352 14:37:32 08:45:32 05:52:00 96:59:17
13 KELTIC C 649 13:18:40 03:36:20 10:49:00 98:22:35
14 BLUE YONDER OF HAMBLE 616 10:43:12 03:25:20 10:16:00 100:26:52
15 BLUE VENTURE 356 15:07:43 09:11:43 05:56:00 103:07:38
16 BARROSA 395 19:18:50 12:43:50 06:35:00 103:35:30
17 JACKANIE 202 20:14:35 16:52:35 05:03:39 107:32:45
18 PORTIA 422 20:56:33 13:54:33 07:02:00 111:12:07
19 DECIBEL IV 312 19:42:05 14:30:05 05:12:00 112:05:07
20 BOOTLEGGER 288 18:19:52 13:31:52 04:48:00 112:39:22
21 WHITE HAZE 265 19:30:40 15:05:40 04:52:40 113:12:54
22 RAMPRASAD 271 19:56:10 15:25:10 04:59:03 129:29:46
23 CAPRICE 270 19:32:55 15:02:55 04:53:14 130:29:34
24 HUNA 97 26:21:00 24:44:00 06:35:15 137:22:21
25 DRAGON SINGER 35 20:22:45 19:47:45 05:05:41 139:13:58
26 ASTROPHEL 60 26:23:45 25:23:45 06:35:56 163:00:16
  CHIMAERA          
  LA FOLIE